KS Home
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Indoor Invitational
January 24th-25th 2020 Manhattan, Kansas, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Feb 2nd to Feb 3rd
Results
News
2020
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Indoor Invitational
Feb 1st 2018, 7:29pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Invited groups
2018
Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Indoor Invitational
2018 Results - Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Indoor Invitational
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 1st 2018, 7:29pm
Results: Heartland Timing
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Shaquoy Stephens
6.84a
Unattached
2.
Evan Pierson
6.89a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Nick Albus
6.91a
SR
Kansas State
4.
Jr
Corey Ballentine
6.94a
Washburn
5.
Fr
Kurtis Cotton
7.02a
Oklahoma State
6.
So
Josh Wright
7.09a
Washburn
7.
Sr
Tyler Jackson
7.21a
SR
Oklahoma State
8.
So
Temitope Olonisakin
7.36a
PR
Oklahoma State
Sr
Simon Imagbe
DNS
Oklahoma State
60 Meter Dash
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Reinis Kegers
7.15a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Max Estill
7.17a
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Michael Pearl
7.27a
PR
Washburn
4.
Fr
Antuane Dennard
7.32a
PR
Kansas State
5.
Jr
Andrew Worley
7.40a
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
6.
So
Hayden Ashley
7.40a
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
7.
Fr
Logan Stock
7.46a
PR
Washburn
8.
So
Jacob Newlin
7.63a
PR
Washburn
9.
Sr
Kolten Speaks
7.87a
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
Sr
Trevin Wiens
DNF
Washburn
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Terrell Smith
21.02a
Kansas State
2.
Jr
Nick Albus
21.89a
SR
Kansas State
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Justin Davis
49.70a
Kansas State
2.
Jr
Chris Martin
50.96a
PR
Washburn
3.
Jr
Rene Perla
51.42a
SR
Kansas State
600 Yards
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brandon Singleton
1:13.38a
Oklahoma State
2.
Jr
Tanner Green
1:13.69a
Oklahoma State
3.
Sr
Tyler Jackson
1:14.92a
SR
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Calahan Newsome
1:16.69a
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Cedric Smith
1:18.51a
PR
Washburn
Jr
Malik Givens
DNF
Oklahoma State
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kurt Loevenstein
1:55.48a
Kansas State
2.
So
Noah Stevenson
1:57.20a
SR
Kansas State
3.
Sr
Sam Oxandale
1:58.77a
SR
Kansas State
Jr
Chris Martin
DNS
Washburn
1000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kurt Loevenstein
2:32.08a
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Eugene Grayson
2:33.92a
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
Jr
Chryspus Muema
2:34.42a
PR
Washburn
Fr
Nick Kenville
DNS
Oklahoma State
So
Noah Stevenson
DNS
Kansas State
1000 Meters
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Hayden Ashley
2:44.07a
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
2.
Reinis Kegers
2:49.88a
Unattached
3.
So
Jacob Newlin
2:54.60a
SR
Washburn
4.
Sr
Max Estill
2:59.13a
PR
Kansas State
5.
Sr
Kolten Speaks
3:00.77a
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
6.
Fr
Logan Stock
3:02.01a
PR
Washburn
7.
Jr
Andrew Worley
3:20.46a
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
Fr
Michael Pearl
DNS
Washburn
Fr
Antuane Dennard
DNS
Kansas State
Sr
Trevin Wiens
DNS
Washburn
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Travis Hodge
4:11.86a
PR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Ethan Powell
4:19.08a
Kansas State
3.
Sr
Sam Oxandale
4:25.23a
Kansas State
4.
Sr
Noah Gade
4:30.73a
PR
Oklahoma State
5.
So
Tanner Hockenbury
4:30.79a
SR
Washburn
6.
Fr
Pierce Flanders
4:31.40a
PR
Kansas State
Fr
Ben Butler
DNS
Oklahoma State
Fr
Brandon Hoeffner
DNS
Washburn
Sr
Lukas Koch
DNF
Kansas State
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Joe Moore
8:39.57a
Unattached
2.
Ryan Dostal
8:53.79a
Unattached
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Josh Wright
10.12a
Washburn
Jr
Mace Metcalf
DNF
Oklahoma State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Max Estill
8.55a
PR
Kansas State
2.
Reinis Kegers
8.57a
Unattached
3.
Fr
Logan Stock
8.64a
PR
Washburn
4.
Jr
Andrew Worley
8.90a
Oklahoma Baptist
5.
So
Jacob Newlin
8.99a
PR
Washburn
6.
So
Hayden Ashley
9.22a
Oklahoma Baptist
7.
Sr
Kolten Speaks
10.79a
Oklahoma Baptist
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:28.20a
Kansas State
Relay Team
DNS
Kansas State
Relay Team
DNS
Oklahoma State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Brett Neelly
18.68m
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Kyle Mitchell
17.42m
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Torrey Hickel
16.36m
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
So
Michael Majors
15.02m
Washburn
5.
So
Colton Dunkle
14.23m
PR
Washburn
6.
Fr
Kyle Hinton
14.12m
PR
Washburn
7.
Jr
Simone Fassina
13.98m
PR
Kansas State
8.
Fr
Clayton Herdman
12.13m
PR
Washburn
9.
Fr
Hootie Hurley
10.01m
PR
Oklahoma State
Fr
Sam Stranathan
ND
Washburn
Fr
Marcos Garcia
ND
Washburn
So
Jesse Renfro
ND
Washburn
Jr
Mace Metcalf
ND
Oklahoma State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Reinis Kegers
14.26m
Unattached
2.
So
Hayden Ashley
11.62m
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
3.
Jr
Andrew Worley
11.58m
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
4.
Sr
Max Estill
11.04m
PR
Kansas State
5.
Fr
Antuane Dennard
10.92m
PR
Kansas State
6.
So
Jacob Newlin
10.57m
Washburn
7.
Fr
Logan Stock
9.26m
Washburn
8.
Sr
Kolten Speaks
8.28m
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
Fr
Michael Pearl
DNS
Washburn
Sr
Trevin Wiens
DNS
Washburn
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Erik Kynard
2.31m
Jordan
2.
Mike Edwards
2.21m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Tom Haug
2.01m
PR
Washburn
4.
Jr
Mace Metcalf
1.86m
Oklahoma State
High Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jacob Newlin
1.97m
Washburn
2.
Reinis Kegers
1.97m
Unattached
3.
Fr
Antuane Dennard
1.91m
PR
Kansas State
4.
So
Hayden Ashley
1.91m
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
5.
Jr
Andrew Worley
1.91m
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
6.
Fr
Logan Stock
1.88m
PR
Washburn
7.
Sr
Max Estill
1.88m
Kansas State
8.
Sr
Kolten Speaks
1.52m
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
Fr
Michael Pearl
NH
Washburn
Sr
Trevin Wiens
NH
Washburn
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Spencer Lashley
4.60m
Oklahoma Baptist
2.
So
Austin Telecky
4.45m
PR
Washburn
3.
Fr
Caleb Bradley
4.45m
PR
Washburn
4.
So
Jack Noble
4.30m
Washburn
5.
Jr
Simone Fassina
4.15m
SR
Kansas State
6.
Fr
Kris Wood
4.15m
Washburn
Fr
Cale Snyder
NH
Washburn
Pole Vault
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
Sr
Trevin Wiens
NH
Washburn
Fr
Antuane Dennard
NH
Kansas State
Jr
Andrew Worley
NH
Oklahoma Baptist
Fr
Michael Pearl
NH
Washburn
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Ifeanyi Otuonye
7.53m
Unattached
2.
So
Jullane Walker
7.22m
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Tejaswin Shankar
7.21m
PR
Kansas State
4.
Sr
Simon Imagbe
6.92m
Oklahoma State
5.
Jr
Tom Pyle
6.86m
Kansas State
6.
So
Cedric Lee
6.56m
Washburn
7.
So
Kameron Spencer
6.47m
PR
Washburn
Long Jump
Heptathlon
- Finals
x
1.
Reinis Kegers
7.01m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Max Estill
6.73m
SR
Kansas State
3.
So
Hayden Ashley
6.69m
Oklahoma Baptist
4.
Jr
Andrew Worley
6.42m
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
5.
Fr
Antuane Dennard
6.03m
PR
Kansas State
6.
Fr
Logan Stock
6.03m
Washburn
7.
So
Jacob Newlin
5.76m
Washburn
8.
Sr
Kolten Speaks
5.27m
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
Fr
Michael Pearl
ND
Washburn
Sr
Trevin Wiens
ND
Washburn
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kevin Norville
14.10m
Washburn
2.
Jr
Ramel Mason
13.98m
PR
Washburn
Fr
Isaac Smallwood
ND
Kansas State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mitch Dixon
21.68m
PR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Zach Andrew
15.87m
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
Sr
Dallas Thompson
15.80m
Washburn
4.
So
Michael Majors
15.64m
PR
Washburn
5.
Fr
Kyle Hinton
14.84m
PR
Washburn
6.
So
Colton Dunkle
12.99m
Washburn
7.
Fr
Marcos Garcia
11.96m
PR
Washburn
8.
So
Jesse Renfro
10.28m
Washburn
Fr
Clayton Herdman
ND
Washburn
Heptathlon Score
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Reinis Kegers
5566
Unattached
2.
So
Hayden Ashley
5050
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
3.
Sr
Max Estill
4900
PR
Kansas State
4.
Fr
Logan Stock
4518
PR
Washburn
5.
So
Jacob Newlin
4374
PR
Washburn
6.
Jr
Andrew Worley
3974
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
7.
Sr
Kolten Speaks
3388
SR
Oklahoma Baptist
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Lexie Lewis
7.74a
SR
Oklahoma State
2.
So
Kira White
7.76a
SR
Oklahoma State
3.
Theresa Scott
7.85a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Megan Harris
7.94a
SR
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Shae Ware
8.13a
PR
Washburn
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
A'Keyla Mitchell
24.17a
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Sarah Horan
25.85a
Oklahoma State
1.
Fr
Jordan Rockins
26.65a
PR
Oklahoma State
2.
Fr
Darian Hillebert
27.00a
Washburn
2.
So
Kimmie Snepp
27.04a
Washburn
3.
So
Rachel Heiman
27.73a
Washburn
3.
So
Gianna Moulis
27.75a
SR
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Tarah Wiens
28.74a
SR
Washburn
So
Elaina Nole
DNS
Oklahoma State
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Akia Guerrier
57.29a
Kansas State
2.
Sr
Keiteyana Parks
58.06a
Kansas State
600 Yards
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amira Coleman
1:24.81a
Oklahoma State
2.
Sr
Ambra Wesley
1:25.13a
SR
Oklahoma State
3.
Fr
Nicholette Dixon
1:25.62a
Oklahoma State
4.
Sr
Courtney Freed
1:25.93a
PR
Washburn
5.
Fr
Latriciea Smith
1:26.66a
Oklahoma State
6.
Fr
Victoria Robinson
1:27.67a
Kansas State
7.
Fr
Chia Okoro
1:28.73a
PR
Washburn
8.
So
Jenny Krause
1:28.96a
PR
Washburn
Fr
Cayli Hume
DNS
Kansas State
Fr
Lyndsay Stinson
DNF
Washburn
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Emma Wren
2:12.50a
PR
Kansas State
2.
So
Sydney Collins
2:14.66a
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Victoria Robinson
2:15.27a
PR
Kansas State
4.
Fr
Cayli Hume
2:16.87a
Kansas State
5.
So
Erin Lee
2:18.60a
Kansas State
6.
Fr
Cara Melgares
2:18.66a
PR
Kansas State
Morgan Wedekind
DQ
Unattached
800 Meters
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Lauren Taubert
2:21.51a
SR
Kansas State
2.
So
Ariel Okorie
2:29.51a
Kansas State
3.
So
Raigan Servati
2:33.47a
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
4.
Fr
Isabella Lotz
2:47.96a
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
So
Nina Schultz
DNS
Kansas State
Fr
Paige Kimble
DNS
Kansas State
1000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Sydney Collins
2:57.15a
PR
Kansas State
2.
So
Kaylee Oyler
3:11.17a
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Rachel Norman
3:19.59a
Oklahoma State
4.
So
Sarah Johnson
3:26.95a
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Kambri Gabel
3:29.19a
Oklahoma State
6.
So
Rachel Nowak
3:46.56a
PR
Oklahoma State
7.
Sr
Darby Crynes
4:10.43a
SR
Oklahoma State
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Morgan Wedekind
4:53.37a
Unattached
2.
So
Haley Geissler
5:02.31a
PR
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Kami Hankins
5:15.26a
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Katherine Ruck
5:28.97a
PR
Oklahoma State
5.
Jr
Amanda Thate
5:40.68a
SR
Kansas State
6.
Fr
Moriah Moody
5:41.65a
PR
Oklahoma State
7.
So
Bailey Sutherlin
5:49.56a
PR
Oklahoma State
8.
So
Madisyn Uhing
6:03.60a
PR
Washburn
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Grace Baker
10:36.74a
Oklahoma State
2.
So
Anna Gunter
11:03.71a
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Anna Keeley
11:13.94a
SR
Kansas State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Paige Kimble
8.68a
PR
Kansas State
2.
Sr
Emily Hart
8.90a
Oklahoma State
3.
So
Tyjai Adams
9.21a
Washburn
4.
Fr
Megan Mann
9.45a
Oklahoma State
5.
So
Madalynn Norris
9.53a
Washburn
6.
Fr
Morgan Howard
9.53a
PR
Washburn
7.
So
Elaina Nole
11.31a
SR
Oklahoma State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nina Schultz
8.24a
PR
Kansas State
2.
So
Ariel Okorie
8.57a
Kansas State
3.
So
Lauren Taubert
8.60a
PR
Kansas State
4.
Fr
Paige Kimble
8.76a
Kansas State
5.
Fr
Isabella Lotz
9.48a
Oklahoma Baptist
6.
So
Raigan Servati
10.16a
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:42.68a
Kansas State
2.
Relay Team
3:51.33a
Kansas State
3.
Relay Team
3:52.89a
Oklahoma State
4.
Relay Team
4:03.81a
Washburn
5.
Relay Team
4:12.80a
Oklahoma State
Relay Team
DNS
Oklahoma State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jess St. John
16.18m
PR
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Taylor Latimer
14.85m
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Gabby Lavington
13.70m
Kansas State
4.
So
Jordan Hoffman
11.39m
Washburn
5.
Jr
Kylie James
10.02m
Washburn
6.
Fr
Dayle Davis
9.64m
Washburn
7.
So
Melody Baker
9.30m
Washburn
8.
Fr
Megan Mann
7.48m
Oklahoma State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nina Schultz
11.71m
Kansas State
2.
So
Lauren Taubert
10.94m
Kansas State
3.
So
Ariel Okorie
10.51m
PR
Kansas State
4.
Fr
Isabella Lotz
10.17m
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
5.
So
Raigan Servati
9.22m
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
Fr
Paige Kimble
DNS
Kansas State
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Kim Williamson
1.85m
Unattached
2.
Saniel Atkinson-Grier
1.82m
Unattached
3.
So
Shanae McKenzie
1.72m
SR
Kansas State
4.
So
Morgan Coffman
1.72m
SR
Kansas State
5.
Fr
Grace Ivey
1.57m
Washburn
Fr
Elissa White
NH
Oklahoma State
High Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nina Schultz
1.81m
SR
Kansas State
2.
So
Lauren Taubert
1.72m
PR
Kansas State
3.
So
Ariel Okorie
1.63m
Kansas State
4.
So
Raigan Servati
1.57m
Oklahoma Baptist
5.
Fr
Isabella Lotz
1.51m
Oklahoma Baptist
Fr
Paige Kimble
DNS
Kansas State
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Elliett Kulkin
3.70m
PR
Oklahoma State
2.
Fr
Rachael Mayberry
3.55m
Washburn
3.
Fr
Allie Stern
3.55m
PR
Oklahoma State
4.
Fr
Natalie Lanman
3.55m
PR
Washburn
5.
Fr
Elissa White
3.25m
Oklahoma State
6.
Jr
Payton Wilson
3.25m
Oklahoma Baptist
7.
Fr
Hannah Buller
3.10m
Kansas State
8.
Jr
Meghan Mcgrath
3.10m
Oklahoma State
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Nina Schultz
5.97m
Kansas State
2.
So
Konstantina Romaiou
5.63m
Kansas State
3.
So
Makayla Kueser
5.51m
Washburn
4.
Fr
Megan Mann
5.11m
PR
Oklahoma State
5.
Fr
Summer Thompson
4.84m
Oklahoma State
6.
So
Mckenzie Blevins
4.82m
Washburn
7.
Fr
Allie Stern
4.41m
PR
Oklahoma State
Sr
Claudette Allen
ND
Kansas State
Long Jump
Pentathlon
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ariel Okorie
5.46m
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Isabella Lotz
5.21m
Oklahoma Baptist
3.
So
Lauren Taubert
4.94m
Kansas State
4.
So
Raigan Servati
4.88m
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
So
Nina Schultz
ND
Kansas State
Fr
Paige Kimble
DNS
Kansas State
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Claire Fallon
11.26m
Unattached
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Helene Ingvaldsen
19.81m
Kansas State
2.
Fr
Shaelyn Ward
18.21m
PR
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Taylor Latimer
17.15m
PR
Kansas State
4.
So
Ashley Petr
16.13m
PR
Kansas State
5.
Baylor Nelson
14.58m
Unattached
6.
So
Jordan Hoffman
13.21m
Washburn
7.
So
Michaela Vasey
12.72m
PR
Oklahoma State
8.
Jr
Kylie James
12.59m
PR
Washburn
9.
So
Melody Baker
12.09m
PR
Washburn
10.
Fr
Shelby Edwards
11.08m
PR
Washburn
11.
Fr
Dayle Davis
10.41m
PR
Washburn
Pentathlon Score (Indoor)
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Lauren Taubert
3811
PR
Kansas State
2.
So
Ariel Okorie
3723
Kansas State
3.
Fr
Isabella Lotz
3087
Oklahoma Baptist
4.
So
Raigan Servati
3039
PR
Oklahoma Baptist
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
2326 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Indoor Invitational
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kansas State DeLoss Dodds Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#kansas-state
#deloss-dodds
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!